[100% Pass Guarantee] Useful Oracle Certified Associate, Java SE 8 Programmer 1Z0-808 Dumps Questions Update Youtube (Q1-Q20)

Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for 1Z0-808 exam. “Java SE 8 Programmer I” is the name of Oracle Certified Associate, Java SE 8 Programmer https://www.lead4pass.com/1Z0-808.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Oracle exam. 100% success and guarantee to pass Oracle 1Z0-808 exam.

With the help of latest and authentic Oracle Certified Associate, Java SE 8 Programmer 1Z0-808 dumps exam questions, you can find the best Oracle Certified Associate, Java SE 8 Programmer 1Z0-808 dumps exam preparation kit here from lead4pass and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Oracle exam.

Download the latest Oracle 1Z0-808 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdkpQV3IyYS1xdWc

Download the latest Oracle 1Z0-803 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRcHJhRmRjQlBvWjg

Free latest Oracle 1Z0-060 dumps pdf training materials and youtube, the best Oracle 1Z0-060 dumps exam questions and answers at lead4pass. The best useful Oracle Certified Associate, Java SE 8 Programmer 1Z0-808 dumps vce software update free try.

Useful Oracle Certified Associate, Java SE 8 Programmer 1Z0-808 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following data types will allow the following code snippet to compile?
1Z0-808 dumps
A. long
B. double
C. int
D. float
E. byte
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 2
Given the code fragment:
System.out.println(2 + 4 * 9 – 3); //Line 21
System.out.println((2 + 4) * 9 – 3); // Line 22
System.out.println(2 + (4 * 9) – 3); // Line 23
System.out.println(2 + 4 * (9 – 3)); // Line 24
System.out.println((2 + 4 * 9) – 3); // Line 25
Which line of codes prints the highest number?
A. Line 21
B. Line 22
C. Line 23
D. Line 24
E. Line 25
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-808 dumps
Which modification enables the code to print 54321?
A. Replace line 6 with System, out. print (–x) ;
B. At line 7, insert x –;
C. Replace line 6 with –x; and, at line 7, insert system, out. print (x);
D. Replace line 12 With return (x > 0) ? false: true;
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Given:
public class App {
// Insert code here
System.out.print(“Welcome to the world of Java”);
} }
Which two code fragments, when inserted independently at line // Insert code here, enable the program to
execute and print the welcome message on the screen?
A. static public void main (String [] args) {
B. static void main (String [] args) {
C. public static void Main (String [] args) {
D. public static void main (String [] args) {
E. public void main (String [] args) {
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 5
Given:
1Z0-808 dumps
What would be the output, if it is executed as a program?
A. name =, pass =
B. name = null, pass = null
C. name = null, pass = false
D. name = null pass = true
E. Compile error.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which of the following can fill in the blank in this code to make it compile? 1Z0-808 dumps
1Z0-808 dumps
A. abstract
B. final
C. private
D. default
E. int
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Given:
class Cake {
int model;
String flavor;
Cake() {
model = 0;
flavor = “Unknown”;
} }
public class Test {
public static void main(String[] args) {
Cake c = new Cake();
bake1(c);
System.out.println(c.model + ” ” + c.flavor);
bake2(c);
System.out.println(c.model + ” ” + c.flavor);
}
public static Cake bake1(Cake c) {
A. flavor = “Strawberry”;
B. model = 1200;
return c;
}
public static void bake2(Cake c) {
C. flavor = “Chocolate”;
D. model = 1230;
return;
}}
What is the result?
E. 0 unknown
0 unknown
F. 1200 Strawberry
1200 Strawberry
G. 1200 Strawberry
1230 Chocolate
H. Compilation fails
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-808 dumps
Which option represents the state of the num array after successful completion of the outer loop?
1Z0-808 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Given:
1Z0-808 dumps
What is the result?
A. 2 4 6 8
B. 2 4 6 8 9
C. 1 3 5 7
D. 1 3 5 7 9
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which usage represents a valid way of compiling java source file with the name “Main”?
A. javac Main.java
B. java Main.class
C. java Main.java
D. javac Main
E. java Main
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which two are valid array declaration?
A. Object array[];
B. Boolean array[3];
C. int[] array;
D. Float[2] array;
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 12
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-808 dumps
What is the result?
A. Match 1
B. Match 2
C. No Match
D. A NullPointerException is thrown at runtime.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Given:
class Overloading {
int x(double d) {
System.out.println(“one”);
return 0;
}
String x(double d) {
System.out.println(“two”);
return null;
}
double x(double d) {
System.out.println(“three”);
return 0.0;
}
public static void main(String[] args) {
new Overloading().x(4.0);
} }
What is the result?
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Compilation fails.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-808 dumps
What could expression1 and expression2 be, respectively, in order to produce output ?, 16?
A. + +a, – -b
B. + +a, b- –
C. A+ +, – – b
D. A + +, b – –
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Given:
1Z0-808 dumps
What is the result?
A. Null
B. Compilation fails
C. An exception is thrown at runtime
D. 0
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Given:
1Z0-808 dumps
What is the result? 1Z0-808 dumps
A. true true
B. true false
C. false true
D. false false
E. Compilation fails
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 17
Given the definitions of the MyString class and the Test class:
1Z0-808 dumps
What is the result?
1Z0-808 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Given the fragments:
1Z0-808 dumps
Which line causes a compilation error?
A. Line n1
B. Line n2
C. Line n3
D. Line n4
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Given:
1Z0-808 dumps
And the commands:
Javac Test.java
Java Test 12345
What is the result?
A. Number us : 12345
B. A NullPointerException is thrown at runtime
C. A NumberFormatException is thrown at runtime
D. AnArrayIndexOutOfBoundException is thrown at runtime.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Given:
class MarksOutOfBoundsException extends IndexOutOfBoundsException { }
public class GradingProcess {
void verify(int marks) throws IndexOutOfBoundsException {
if (marks > 100) {
throw new MarksOutOfBoundsException();
}
if (marks > 50) {
System.out.print(“Pass”);
} else {
System.out.print(“Fail”);
} }
public static void main(String[] args) {
int marks = Integer.parseInt(args[2]);
try {
new GradingProcess().verify(marks));
} catch(Exception e) {
System.out.print(e.getClass());
} } }
And the command line invocation:
Java grading process 89 50 104
What is the result?
A. Pass
B. Fail
C. Class MarketOutOfBoundsException
D. Class IndexOutOfBoundsException
E. Class Exception
Correct Answer: C

Download the latest Oracle 1Z0-808 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdkpQV3IyYS1xdWc

Download the latest Oracle 1Z0-803 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRcHJhRmRjQlBvWjg

The best and most updated latest Oracle Certified Associate, Java SE 8 Programmer 1Z0-808 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing https://www.lead4pass.com/1Z0-808.html exam test, and to get certified by Oracle Oracle Certified Associate, Java SE 8 Programmer, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass rate.

High quality Oracle Certified Associate, Java SE 8 Programmer 1Z0-808 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/CT8fwhZrnNI