[100% Pass Guarantee] CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube Demo

Helpful newest CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 dumps pdf training resources free download from lead4pass. Get the best CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam” is the name of CompTIA Cloud Essentials https://www.lead4pass.com/CLO-001.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Latest CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, pass CompTIA CLO-001 exam test easily.

The best CompTIA CLO-001 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRM1FyZGJiOUpoeVE

The best CompTIA CAS-002 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVE55cV9qOGhpbG8
CLO-001 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which of the following describes the amount of data that can be sent across a link in a given time?
A. Network bandwidth
B. Network QoS
C. Network latency
D. Network speed
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
How can the internal IT department successfully react to cloud computing?
A. By becoming an external cloud provider
B. By becoming an internal cloud provider
C. By outsourcing all IT services
D. By solely focusing on security issues
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is a business reason for IT outsourcing and cloud computing?
A. Improving cost structure
B. Improving customer satisfaction
C. Increasing control over IT systems
D. Decrease of security issues
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which of the following applications is MOST suitable for a cloud computing pilot?
A. Applications that are currently expensive to maintain because of interconnections
B. Applications that are easy to migrate and have some business value
C. Applications with high risk and little business value
D. Legacy applications that are coupled to specific hardware and systems software
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which of the following is an important skill for an organization wanting to adopt an IaaS strategy?
A. Visualization technology
B. Application service procurement
C. Customer relations
D. Security and risk management
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which of the following is an example of a cloud-related security risk? CLO-001 dumps
A. Losing network connectivity
B. Not having enough software licenses
C. Not knowing what the cloud provider will charge
D. Storing customer data at a provider
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Why do management tools introduce a risk?
A. The management tools present a vendor lock-in
B. The management tools are indispensible above a specific scale of operation
C. The migration may not be successful
D. Too many software licenses are needed
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
How do demand management processes change with the introduction of SaaS?
A. New vendors have to be accommodated
B. Users can procure SaaS solutions themselves
C. The number of virtual machines can fluctuate with demand
D. Maintenance will become easier
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Why does hardware and operating system maintenance take less effort with SaaS?
A. Maintenance becomes irrelevant
B. Cloud provider takes care of it
C. Hardware vendor takes care of it
D. Operating system vendor takes care of it
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is a unique characteristic of virtualization?
A. Security features
B. Federated identities
C. Shared hardware
D. Sourcing challenges
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which of the following is the MOST complex security provisioning problem in a cloud environment?
A. Handling credit cards for purchasing cloud services
B. Keeping track of cloud provider performance
C. Managing users and their rights across multiple providers
D. Software assets that are introduced and can expire
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
How can an organization successfully implement a PaaS strategy?
A. Open up internal databases with Web service access.
B. Take inventory of the application portfolio and select external suppliers
C. Standardize on a limited set of virtual machines.
D. Continuously execute performance analytics to monitor providers
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Eucalyptus is open-source software for quickly provisioning virtual servers. CLO-001 dumps This is an example of:
A. PaaS
B. IaaS
C. SaaS.
D. On-demand software.
E. None of the above.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 14
Why do business users prefer to deal with cloud providers directly, instead of via the IT department?
A. It reduces financial risks to the business
B. The IT department does not accommodate variable costs
C. They can better measure the provider’s quality
D. They can use their own payment options
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Why does request fulfillment become more complicated in a cloud environment?
A. All processes must become automated.
B. Processes must be redesigned with the user experience in mind.
C. The IT service team must be expanded.
D. Users should be aware of the benefits before changes to the process are incorporated
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Private clouds are operated solely for organization(s)
A. governmental
B. specific
C. for-profit
D. multiple
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Why are traditional chargeback systems not compatible with cloud computing?
A. Cloud computing is low cost and does not accommodate charge back fees
B. Cloud computing can be more expensive than in-house capacity
C. Licensing models can become outdated quickly
D. Resources that are used can fluctuate throughout the budget cycle
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
How does cloud computing improve business flexibility?
A. Easier access by users outside of the organization
B. Faster deployment of applications
C. Rapidly growing and shrinking capacity
D. All of the above are correct
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
How can cloud-related financial risks be managed? CLO-001 dumps
A. Credit cards must be used for handling transactions
B. Eliminating legacy IT systems
C. Making sure that cloud assets are generating revenue
D. Renegotiating license agreements
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Which represents the MOST important business continuity risk?
A. Incomplete Service Level Agreements (SLAs)
B. Network connectivity interruption
C. Privacy laws
D. Providers going out of business
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
Which of the following is a private SaaS?
A. An application for external use only, on company-owned assets.
B. An application for external use only, on public cloud-based systems.
C. An application for internal use only, on company-owned assets.
D. An application for internal use only, on public cloud-based systems.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Which of the following roles can the IT department play in the selection process of cloud computing providers?
A. Help understand and explain the application lifecycle
B. Help understand performance parameters
C. Help understand provider quality
D. All of the above are correct
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Cloud computing has the greatest benefit for which of the following user populations?
A. User populations which steadily increase in size.
B. User populations that vary and are unpredictable.
C. User populations that are of fixed size.
D. User populations that vary in size on a seasonal basis.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Google Apps is a set of online applications allowing users to create and share documents and spreadsheets. CLO-001 dumps This is an example of:
A. PaaS
B. SaaS.
C. IaaS.
D. None of the above.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Which of the following is a limitation of owning servers?
A. Inability to deploy new services quickly
B. Inability to rapidly change to a different technology
C. Capital tied up in hardware that might become obsolete
D. Additional resources must be hired to maintain each server
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
Which of the following is a benefit of cloud computing?
A. Cloud computing delivers IT capabilities that scale with demand.
B. Cloud computing delivers a wide range of services that are easily accessible to users
C. Cloud computing delivers IT capacity on demand.
D. Cloud computing negates the need for a procurement department.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Why is standardization of data formats important?
A. It facilitates movement from one provider to another.
B. It helps encourage innovation.
C. It leads to a more mature stage of the cloud computing landscape
D. It leads to more efficient machine utilization.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Synchronization of updates is than replicating data across locations because it gives better assurance that data is always everywhere.
A. better, secure
B. better, up to date
C. worse, secure
D. worse, up to date
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
Which of the following risk results if cloud computing providers limit their Service Level Agreement (SLA) liabilities?
A. Compliance risk
B. Legal risk
C. Privacy risk
D. Security risk
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
Amazon Elastic Cloud Computing (EC2) is a facility for quickly providing virtual servers. This is an example of:
A. SaaS
B. IaaS
C. PaaS
D. QoS.
Correct Answer: B

Prepare for CompTIA CLO-001 exam test with high quality CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest CompTIA Cloud Essentials https://www.lead4pass.com/CLO-001.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing CLO-001 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA CompTIA Cloud Essentials.

Latest CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/SaZi4B5Egzw