[2020.4] Free Microsoft MD-100 Dumps and pdf online practice questions and answers

How do I get the latest free Microsoft MD-100 exam practice questions?
Latest MD-100 exam dump, MD-100 pdf, online Microsoft MD-100 practice test questions free to improve skills and experience,
98.5% of exam pass rate selection lead4Pass MD-100 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/md-100.html (latest update)

Latest Updated Microsoft MD-100 video tutorial

Microsoft MD-100 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Microsoft MD-100 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1l_woeCDJFA48rHqWtoAlwmVdWHiVAxGi

Exam MD-100: Windows 10 – Learn | Microsoft Docs: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/md-100

As an Administrator, candidates typically collaborate with the Microsoft 365 Enterprise Administrator to design and implement a device a strategy that meets the business needs of a modern organization.

Candidates must be familiar with Microsoft 365 workloads and must be proficient and experienced in deploying, configuring,
and maintaining Windows 10 and non-Windows devices and technologies.

Skills measured

  • NOTE: The bullets that appear below each of the skills measured in the document below are intended to illustrate how we are assessing that skill. This list is not definitive or exhaustive.
  • Deploy Windows (15-20%)
  • Manage devices and data (35-40%)
  • Configure connectivity (15-20%)
  • Maintain Windows (25-30%)

Latest effective Microsoft MD-100 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a root domain named contoso.com and a child the domain named corp.contoso.com.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is joined to the corp.contoso.com domain.
Computer1 contains a folder named Folder1. In the Security settings of Folder1, Everyone is assigned the Full control
permissions.
On Computer1, you share Folder1 as Share1 and assign the Read permissions for Share1 to the Users group.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:certificationdemo md-100 exam questions q1

Correct Answer:

certificationdemo md-100 exam questions q1-1

References: https://www.techrepublic.com/article/learn-the-basic-differences-between-share-and-ntfs-permissions/

 

QUESTION 2
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
On Computer1, you create the local users shown in the following table.certificationdemo md-100 exam questions q2

Which three user profiles will persist after each user signs out? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. User1
B. User2
C. User3
D. User4
E. User5
Correct Answer: ADE

 

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
A user named User1 has a personal computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10 Pro. User1 has a VPN
connection to the corporate network.
You need to ensure that when User1 connects to the VPN, network traffic uses a proxy server located in the corporate
network. The solution must ensure that User1 can access the Internet when disconnected from the VPN.
What should you do?
A. From Control Panel, modify the Windows Defender Firewall settings
B. From the Setting app, modify the Proxy settings for the local computer
C. From Control Panel, modify the properties of the VPN connection
D. From the Settings app, modify the properties of the VPN connection
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
You deploy 100 computers that run Windows 10. Each computer has a cellular connection and a Wi-Fi connection.
You need to prevent the computers from using the cellular connection unless a user manually connects to the cellular
network.
What should you do?
A. Set the Use cellular instead of Wi-Fi set for the cellular connection to Never
B. Run the netsh WLAN set hostednetwork mode=disallow command
C. Clear the Let Windows manage this connection checkbox for the cellular connection
D. Select the Let Windows manage this connection checkbox for the Wi-Fi connection
Correct Answer: C
References: https://support.microsoft.com/en-za/help/10739/windows-10-cellular-settings

 

QUESTION 5
A user has a computer that runs Windows 10. The user has access to the following storage locations:
1.
A USB flash drive
2.
Microsoft OneDrive
3.
OneDrive for Business
4.
A drive mapped to a network share
5.
A secondary partition on the system drive
You need to configure Back up using File History from the Settings app.
Which two storage locations can you select by using File History? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. OneDrive for Business
B. OneDrive
C. the USB flash drive
D. the secondary partition on the system drive
E. the drive mapped to a network share
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 6
You need to meet the technical requirements for the San Diego office computers. Which Windows 10 deployment
the method should you use?
A. wipe and load refresh
B. in-place upgrade
C. provisioning packages
D. Windows Autopilot
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/windows-autopilot

 

QUESTION 7
You have 15 computers that run Windows 10. Each computer has two network interfaces named Interface1 and
Interface2.
You need to ensure that network traffic uses Interface1 unless Interface1 is unavailable.
What should you do?
A. Run the Set-NetIPInterface -InterfaceAlias Interface1 -InterfaceMetric 1 command.
B. Run the Set-NetAdapterBinding -Name Interface2 -Enabled $true -ComponentID ms_tcpip -ThrottleLimit 0
command.
C. Set a static IP address on Interface 1.
D. From Network Connections in Control Panel, modify the Provider Order.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://tradingtechnologies.atlassian.net/wiki/spaces/KB/pages/27439127/How+to+Change+Network+Adapter+Priorities+in+Windows+10
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/nettcpip/set-netipinterface?view=win10-ps

 

QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
You test Windows updates on Computer1 before you make the updates available to other computers.
You install a quality update that conflicts with a customer device driver.
You need to remove the update from Computer1.
Solution: From an elevated command prompt, you run the vmic qfe delete command.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
A user has a computer that runs Windows 10.
When the user connects the computer to the corporate network, the user cannot access the internal corporate servers.
The user can access servers on the Internet.
You run the ipconfig command and receive the following output.certificationdemo md-100 exam questions q9

You send a ping request and successfully ping the default gateway, the DNS servers, and the DHCP server. Which
configuration on the computer causes the issue?
A. the DNS servers
B. the IPv4 address
C. the subnet mask
D. the default gateway address
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
You have a computer that is configured as shown in the following exhibit.certificationdemo md-100 exam questions q10

What can the computer connect to?
A. all the local computers and the remote computers within your corporate network only
B. all the local computers and remote computers, including Internet hosts
C. only other computers on the same network segment that has automatic private IP addressing (APIPA)
D. only other computers on the same network segment that have an address from a class A network ID
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
You have a file named Reg1.reg that contains the following content.certificationdemo md-100 exam questions q11

What is the effect of importing the file?
A. A key named command will be renamed as notepad.exe.
B. In a key named Notepad, the command value will be set to @=”notepad.exe”.
C. In a key named command, the default value will be set to notepad.exe.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
A user named User1 has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
User1 connects to a Microsoft Azure virtual machine named VM1 by using Remote Desktop.
User1 creates a VPN connection named VPN1 to connect to a partner organization.
When the VPN1 connection is established, User1 cannot connect to VM1. When User1 disconnects from the VPN1, the
user can connect to VM1.
You need to ensure that User1 can connect to VM1 while connected to the VPN1.
What should you do?
A. From the proxy settings, add the IP address of VM1 to the bypass list to bypass the proxy.
B. From the properties of VPN1, clear the Use default gateway on remote network checkbox.
C. From the properties of the Remote Desktop connection to VM1, specify a Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway).
D. From the properties of VPN1, configure a static default gateway address.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://www.stevejenkins.com/blog/2010/01/using-the-local-default-gateway-with-a-windows-vpnconnection/

 

QUESTION 13
You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You use the computer to test new Windows features. You need to
configure the computer to receive preview builds of Windows 10 as soon as possible. What should you configure from
Update and Security in the Settings app?
A. Windows Insider Program
B. Windows Update
C. Delivery Optimization
D. For developers
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://insider.windows.com/en-us/getting-started/

Share lead4Pass Microsoft MD-100 Discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4pass offers the latest exam exercise questions for free! Microsoft exam questions are updated throughout the year.
Lead4Pass has many professional exam experts! Guaranteed valid passing of the exam! The highest pass rate, the highest cost-effective!
Help you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

about lead4pass

What you need to know:

Certificationdemo shares the latest Microsoft MD-100 exam dumps,MD-100 pdf,MD-100 exam exercise questions for free.
You can Improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the
exam we recommend Lead4Pass MD-100 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass MD-100 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/md-100.html (154 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Microsoft MD-100 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1l_woeCDJFA48rHqWtoAlwmVdWHiVAxGi