[100% Pass Guarantee] Best Microsoft Specialist 070-483 Dumps Exam Training Resources Update Youtube Free Shared

100% pass guarantee with best Microsoft Specialist 070-483 dumps exam training resources free update. Latest Lead4pass 070-483 dumps pdf practice questions and answers download free try.

Download free latest Microsoft 070-483 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQ3hGSDlyVEYzLUU
070-483 dumps

Microsoft Specialist 070-483 Dumps Exam Real Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
You are developing an application that will parse a large amount of text. You need to parse the text into separate lines and minimize memory use while processing data.
Which object type should you use?
A. DataContractSerializer
B. StringBuilder
C. StringReader
D. JsonSerializer
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You are developing code for an application that retrieves information about Microsoft .NET Framework assemblies.
The following code segment is part of the application (line numbers are included for reference only):
You need to insert code at line 04. The code must load the assembly. Once the assembly is loaded, the code must be able to read the assembly metadata, but the code must be denied access from executing code from the assembly.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
A. Assembly.ReflectionOnlyLoadFrom(bytes);
B. Assembly.ReflectionOniyLoad(bytes);
C. Assembly.Load(bytes);
D. Assembly.LoadFrom(bytes);
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You are modifying an existing application that manages employee payroll. The application includes a class named PayrollProcessor. The PayrollProcessor class connects to a payroll database and processes batches of paychecks once a week.
You need to ensure that the PayrollProcessor class supports iteration and releases database connections after the batch processing completes.
Which two interfaces should you implement? (Each correct answer presents part of the complete solution. Choose two.)
A. IEquatable
B. IEnumerable
C. IDisposable
D. IComparable
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4
You need to create a method that can be called by using a varying number of parameters.
What should you use?
A. method overloading
B. interface
C. named parameters
D. lambda expressions
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You are developing an application.
The application contains the following code segment (line numbers are included for reference only):
When you run the code, you receive the following error message: “Cannot implicitly convert type ‘object” to ‘inf. An explicit conversion exists (are you missing a cast?).”
You need to ensure that the code can be compiled. Which code should you use to replace line 05?
A. var2 = ((List) array1) [0];
B. var2 = array1[0].Equals(typeof(int));
C. var2 = Convert.ToInt32(array1[0]);
D. var2 = ((int[])array1)[0];
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You are creating a class named Employee. The class exposes a string property named EmployeeType. The following code segment defines the Employee class. 070-483 dumps (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
The EmployeeType property value must meet the following requirements:
The value must be accessed only by code within the Employee class or within a class derived from the Employee class.
The value must be modified only by code within the Employee class.
You need to ensure that the implementation of the EmployeeType property meets the requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer represents part of the complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Replace line 03 with the following code segment: public string EmployeeType
B. Replace line 06 with the following code segment: protected set;
C. Replace line 05 with the following code segment: private get;
D. Replace line 05 with the following code segment: protected get;
E. Replace line 03 with the following code segment: protected string EmployeeType
F. Replace line 06 with the following code segment: private set;
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 7
You are developing an application by using C#.
The application includes an object that performs a long running process. You need to ensure that the garbage collector does not release the object’s resources until the process completes.
Which garbage collector method should you use?
A. RemoveMemoryPressure()
B. ReRegisterForFinalize()
C. WaitForFullGCComplete()
D. KeepAlive()
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You are developing an application that will transmit large amounts of data between a client computer and a server. You need to ensure the validity of the data by using a cryptographic hashing algorithm. Which algorithm should you use?
A. RSA
B. Aes
C. HMACSHA256
D. DES
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You are developing an application that will transmit large amounts of data between a client computer and a server. You need to ensure the validity of the data by using a cryptographic hashing algorithm.
Which algorithm should you use?
A. DES
B. HMACSHA512
C. RNGCryptoServiceProvider
D. ECDsa
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You are creating a class named Game.
The Game class must meet the following requirements:
Include a member that represents the score for a Game instance.
Allow external code to assign a value to the score member.
Restrict the range of values that can be assigned to the score member.
You need to implement the score member to meet the requirements.
In which form should you implement the score member?
A. protected field
B. public static field
C. public static property
D. public property
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You are developing code for a class named Account. The Account class includes the following method:
You need to ensure that overflow exceptions are thrown when there is an error. Which type of block should you use?
A. checked
B. try
C. using
D. unchecked
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You have the following code (line numbers are included for reference only):
You need to identify the missing line of code at line 15. Which line of code should you identify?
A. using (fooSqlConn.BeginTransaction())
B. while (fooSqlReader.Read())
C. while (fooSqlReader.NextResult())
D. while (fooSqlReader.GetBoolean(0))
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
You are creating a console application named App1. App1 retrieves data from the Internet by using JavaScript Object Notation (JSON). You are developing the following code segment (line numbers are included for reference only):
You need to ensure that the code validates the JSON string. Which code should you insert at line 03?
A. DataContractSerializer serializer = new DataContractSerializer();
B. var serializer = new DataContractSerializer();
C. XmlSerlalizer serializer = new XmlSerlalizer();
D. var serializer = new JavaScriptSerializer();
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
You are developing an application.
The application contains the following code segment (line numbers are included for reference only):
When you run the code, you receive the following error message: “Cannot implicitly convert type ‘object” to ‘int’. An explicit conversion exists 070-483 dumps (are you missing a cast?).”
You need to ensure that the code can be compiled. Which code should you use to replace line 05?
A. var2 = arrayl[0] is int;
B. var2 = ( (List)arrayl) [0];
C. var2 = arrayl[0].Equals(typeof(int));
D. var2 = (int) arrayl [0];
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You need to write a method that retrieves data from a Microsoft Access 2013 database. The method must meet the following requirements:
Be read-only.
Be able to use the data before the entire data set is retrieved.
Minimize the amount of system overhead and the amount of memory usage.
Which type of object should you use in the method?
A. SqlDataAdapter
B. DataContext
C. DbDataAdapter
D. OleDbDataReader
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
You are implementing a method named ProcessReports that performs a long-running task. The ProcessReports() method has the following method signature:
public void ProcessReports(List values,CancellationTokenSource cts, CancellationToken ct) If the calling code requests cancellation, the method must perform the following actions:
Cancel the long-running task.
Set the task status to TaskStatus.Canceled.
You need to ensure that the ProcessReports() method performs the required actions. Which code segment should you use in the method body?
A. if (ct.IsCancellationRequested) return;
B. ct.ThrowIfCancellationRequested() ;
C. cts.Cancel();
D. throw new AggregateException();
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
You are developing an application that will be deployed to multiple computers. You set the assembly name.
You need to create a unique identity for the application assembly.
Which two assembly identity attributes should you include in the source code? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. AssemblyTitleAttribute
B. AssemblyCultureAttribute
C. AssemblyVersionAttribute
D. AssemblyKeyNameAttribute
E. AssemblyFileVersion
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 18
You are developing an application.
You need to declare a delegate for a method that accepts an integer as a parameter, and then returns an integer.
Which type of delegate should you use?
A. Action
B. Action<int,int>
C. Func<int, int>
D. Func
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
You are writing the following method (line numbers are included for reference only):
You need to ensure that CreateObject compiles successfully.
What should you do?
A. Insert the following code at line 02: where T : new()
B. Replace line 01 with the following code: public void CreateObject()
C. Replace line 01 with the following code: public Object CreateObject()
D. Insert the following code at line 02: where T : Object
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
You are developing an application that includes the following code segment. 070-483 dumps (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
You need to ensure that the DoWork(Widget widget) method runs.
With which code segment should you replace line 24?
A. DoWork((Widget)o);
B. DoWork(new Widget(o));
C. DoWork(o is Widget);
D. DoWork((ItemBase)o);
Correct Answer: A

Why Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, Microsoft Specialist 070-483 dumps exam questions are outdated and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest practice questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass Microsoft Specialist 070-483 exam easily.
070-483 dumps

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

070-483 dumps
Download free latest Microsoft 070-483 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRczloelZzRWRoM0k

Practice for your Microsoft 070-483 exam with the help of lead4pass. Download Microsoft Specialist 070-483 dumps real exam questions and verified answers. High quality Latest Microsoft 070-483 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free try. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Best Microsoft Specialist 070-483 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/CyXbM1wekWw