[100% Pass Guarantee] Lead4pass Latest Lpi 117-202 Dumps PDF Training Materials And Youtube, The Best 117-202 Exam Study Guide Free Try

Latest Lpi 117-202 dumps exam practice questions and answers, 100% real 117-202 PDF dumps. The best and most updated LPIC-2 117-202 dumps training materials in PDF format, http://www.lead4pass.com/117-202.html Lpi LPIC-2 117-202 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 117-202 test, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

QUESTION 1
A server is being used as a smurf amplifier, whereby it is responding to ICMP Echo-Request packets sent to its broadcast address. To disable this, which command needs to be run?
A. ifconfig eth0 nobroadcast
B. echo “0” > /proc/sys/net/ipv4/icmp_echo_accept_broadcasts
C. iptables -A INPUT -p icmp -j REJECT
D. echo “1” > /proc/sys/net/ipv4/icmp_echo_ignore_broadcasts
E. echo “1” > /proc/sys/net/ipv4/icmp_echo_nosmurf
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
An iptables firewall was configured to use the target MASQUERADE to share a dedicated wirelessconnection to the Internet with a few hosts on the local network.
The Internet connection becomes very unstable in rainy days and users complain their connections drop when downloading e-mail or large files, while web browsing seems to be working fine.
Which change to your iptables rules could alleviate the problem?
A. Change the target MASQUERADE to SNAT
B. Change the target MASQUERADE to DNAT
C. Change the target MASQUERADE to BALANCE and provide a backup Internet connection
D. Change the target MASQUERADE to REDIRECT and provide a backup Internet connection
E. Change the target MASQUERADE to BNAT
Correct Answer: A
117-202
QUESTION 3           117-202
Which command would release the current IP address leased by a DHCP server?
A. ipconfig /release
B. ifconfig –release-all
C. dhclient -r
D. ifconfig –release
E. pump –release
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
What command can be used to check the Samba configuration file?
A. testconfig
B. testsmbconfig
C. smbtestcfg
D. smbtestparm
E. testparm
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 5
Which of the following DNS record types is used to allow users and applications to make reverse DNS queries?
A. CNAME
B. IN
C. PTR
D. REV
E. RIN
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which of the following services must be started first on an NFS server?
A. mountd
B. nfsd
C. portmap
D. statd
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which of the following are Samba security modes or levels? (Choose TWO correct answers.)   117-202
A. ads
B. data
C. ldap
D. network
E. share
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 8
Given that all users have their home directory in /home and the following directive is present in the Apache HTTPD Server configuration file, what is the full filesystem path to the file referenced by the URL http://server/~joe/index. html? UserDir public_html
A. /home/joe/public_html/index. html
B. /home/public_html/joe/index. html
C. /home/joe/public_html/htdocs/index. html
D. /home/joe/apache/public_html/index. html
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Users in the ACL named sales_net must only be allowed to access to the Internet at times specified in the time_acl named sales_time. Which is the correct http_access directive for Squid to configure this?
A. http_access deny sales_time sales_net
B. http_access allow sales_net sales_time
C. http_access allow sales_net and sales_time
D. allow http_access sales_net sales_time
E. http_access sales_net sales_time
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is needed, to synchronise the UNIX password with the Samba password, when the encrypted Samba password in the smbpasswd file is changed?  117-202
A. Nothing, because this is not possible.
B. Run netvamp regularly, to convert the passwords.
C. Run winbind –sync, to synchronise the passwords.
D. Add unix password sync = yes to smb.conf.
E. Add smb unix password = sync to smb.conf.
Correct Answer: D

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/117-202.html

Watch the video to learn more: